Availability dot

Available to book

Speaker, producer & TV personality

Danny Jones

Transform team performance with Danny Jones, speaker, music producer and TV personality. Danny works with organisations to inspire creativity and resilience, delivering high-energy insights backed by multiplatinum success and mainstream television recognition.

Trusted by One Direction, The Voice UK, The Voice Kids

Danny Jones, Entertainer | McFly Musician & TV Personality

Book Danny

London, United Kingdom

Starting from

£11k–25k

Send an email

loading@getapeptalk.com

Give us a call

+44 203 835 2929

Enquire Danny Now

Availability dot for speakers
Instant quote
No upfront fee
Vetted speaker

Danny Jones's biography

At a glance

  • Member of multiplatinum-selling group McFly
  • Winner of ITV's Masked Singer UK
  • Judge on The Voice UK and The Voice Kids
Danny Jones is one-quarter of the multiplatinum-selling British pop-rock group McFly. They were the youngest group in UK history to have an album debut at number 1, and to date, they have sold over 10 million albums and have had seven singles peak at the top of the UK charts. He is also a talented producer—not only for McFly’s projects but also for the next generation of up-and-coming artists, having worked with groups such as One Direction. Alongside his music and broadcast work, Danny is a passionate cook and was a finalist on Celebrity Masterchef 2022. 2024 kicked off to an exciting start with Danny winning ITV’s Masked Singer UK, dressed as Piranha, having blown the judges away throughout the competition. Danny joined The Voice UK panel for 2024 alongside McFly bandmate Tom Fletcher. He has been a panellist on The Voice Kids since 2017, coaching young artists as a judge on the series alongside fellow panellists Ronan Keating, Pixie Lott & Will.i.am. In 2024, he joined the cast of the TV series I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here!, which takes place in the Australian Wilderness.

Danny's showreel and videos

Why we recommend booking Danny

Book Danny Jones to inspire your team with his journey from pop sensation to successful producer and TV personality. His unique blend of creativity, resilience, and passion for mentoring will energise your audience.

Check Danny's availability

Trusted by One Direction, The Voice UK, The Voice Kids

Featured Projects

EP
The Voice UK
I'M A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here! 2024

frequently asked questions

Something not covered here?

How do I book Danny Jones for my next event?
Email danny.jones@getapeptalk.com or call PepTalk on +44 20 3835 2929 (UK) or +1 737 888 5112 (US), and one of our speaker agents will contact you within hours to confirm availability and fees. If you can, please include your budget upfront – it helps us fast-track your request. It’s also helpful to know the date, format (virtual or in-person), location, and a bit about your audience. As speaker agents, PepTalk can secure Danny Jones for commercial and corporate events, conference keynotes, leadership talks, celebrity brand endorsements & partnerships, personal appearances, and motivational speaking engagements. We can assist with enquiries about Danny Jones's speaking fees, availability, and booking process for private business functions, industry conferences, and team events. Please note, for media interviews, autographs, charity appearances, or personal matters, we recommend contacting Danny Jones directly.
What is Danny Jones's speaking style like?
Danny delivers with warmth and charisma, drawing on his music and television experience. His approachable style inspires confidence, making him a supportive mentor and engaging presence in any setting.
What topics does Danny Jones specialise in?
Email danny.jones@getapeptalk.com or call PepTalk on +44 20 3835 2929 (UK) or +1 737 888 5112 (US), and one of our speaker agents will contact you within hours to confirm availability and fees. If you can, please include your budget upfront – it helps us fast-track your request. It’s also helpful to know the date, format (virtual or in-person), location, and a bit about your audience. As speaker agents, PepTalk can secure Danny Jones for commercial and corporate events, conference keynotes, leadership talks, celebrity brand endorsements & partnerships, personal appearances, and motivational speaking engagements. We can assist with enquiries about Danny Jones's speaking fees, availability, and booking process for private business functions, industry conferences, and team events. Please note, for media interviews, autographs, charity appearances, or personal matters, we recommend contacting Danny Jones directly.
Have all the speakers on the website previously worked with PepTalk?

Not necessarily. While the speakers listed on our website may not have worked with PepTalk in the past, they are recognized professionals in the industry and known to engage in similar events and engagements. We work with a wide variety of speaker agents and talent agencies to ensure we have the best selection of speakers, hosts, comedians and entertainers available.

Can I request autographs, personal greetings, signed merchandise, or fan mail from the speakers?

Sorry, we do not accept requests for autographs, signed merchandise, fan mail, or any non-commercial contact with the speakers, comedians or entertainers.

How can I report an issue or make changes to an expert profile?

If you notice something that needs attention or have any queries regarding an expert speaker profile, feel free to email us at experts@getapeptalk.com, and we’ll be happy to assist.

Can I book podcast guests through PepTalk?

Yes. PepTalk books commercial podcast guests every week of the year. A high-profile voice can boost your podcast's reach and deliver ideas to your audience at scale. Fees typically start from £1,200 / $1,500, depending on the expert. Our network includes bestselling authors, industry leaders, and cultural figures who have appeared on leading global podcasts — and many host their own. Whether you want bold insights, candid stories, or deep expertise, we'll help you find the right guest to elevate your show. Contact us today to book your next podcast guest.

How far in advance should I book a motivational speaker?

Book a motivational speaker at least 3–6 months in advance, especially for popular speakers or large events. Top speakers get booked quickly, so earlier is always better. For major conferences or peak seasons, booking 12 months ahead ensures you secure your first choice.

Help, I need a last-minute speaker for my event!

No problem! We often handle last-minute requests and can secure or replace a speaker, comedian, awards or event host quickly — almost anywhere in the world. However, speaker availability might be limited as the event date approaches. Email hello@getapeptalk.com with your requirements.