Availability dot

Available to book

Fearless comedian & storyteller

Kyla Cobbler

Kyla Cobbler transforms personal stories into universally relatable comedy gold, captivating audiences with her fearless honesty and electric crowd work that has already sold out prestigious venues across the UK and Ireland.

Trusted by Alan Carr's podcast, The Tommy Tiernan Show

Kyla Cobbler
Kyla Cobbler

Kyla Cobbler

London, United Kingdom

Typical fee range

Contact PepTalk for fees

This is an estimated fee range for local in-person events. Location and format affect the final fee.

Get Kyla's availability

Availability dot
Instant quote
No upfront fee
Vetted speaker

Book Kyla

London, United Kingdom

Starting from

Contact PepTalk for fees

Send an email

loading@getapeptalk.com

Give us a call

+44 203 835 2929

Enquire Kyla Now

Availability dot for speakers
Instant quote
No upfront fee
Vetted speaker

Kyla Cobbler's biography

At a glance

  • Viral social media comedian with massive online following
  • Featured guest on prominent comedy television shows
  • Masterful storyteller known for relatable personal narratives

Kyla Cobbler is a boundary-pushing comedian who transforms raw personal stories into universally relatable comedy gold, commanding stages with her signature blend of fearless honesty and electric crowd work. A featured guest on Alan Carr's podcast and The Tommy Tiernan Show, Kyla has rapidly ascended from viral Instagram sensation to live performance powerhouse.


With over 450,000 Instagram followers and 100 million video views, her 2025 performances have sold out prestigious venues including Dublin's 3Olympia Theatre and London's Leicester Square Theatre. Audiences experience Kyla's unique ability to create instant connection through unfiltered storytelling that feels both intensely personal and universally relatable.


Her performances balance vulnerability with razor-sharp observations, creating an atmosphere where explosive laughter emerges from life's most awkward moments. The Cork-born comic navigates cultural observations with precision, leaving no sacred cow untipped. Viewers consistently report feeling both thoroughly entertained and strangely validated after Kyla's sets. Her ability to articulate uncomfortable truths creates a cathartic experience where audience members leave not just having laughed, but feeling genuinely seen and understood in their own messy human experiences.


Book Kyla Cobbler for an unforgettable night of comedy that will have your audience talking, sharing, and eagerly awaiting her return.

Kyla's showreel and videos

Why we recommend booking Kyla

Give your team an unforgettable experience where explosive laughter meets genuine connection by booking this viral sensation with 100 million views for your next corporate event.

Check Kyla's availability

Trusted by Alan Carr's podcast, The Tommy Tiernan Show

Featured Projects

Kyla Cobbler - Happy, Thank You. More, Please. book cover

frequently asked questions

Something we've not covered here?

How do I book Kyla Cobbler for my next event?

To book Kyla Cobbler, email kyla.cobbler@getapeptalk.com or call PepTalk on +44 20 3835 2929 (UK) or +1 737 888 5112 (US), and one of our speaker agents will contact you within hours to confirm Kyla's availability and speaking fee. If you can, please include your budget upfront – it helps us fast-track your request. It’s also helpful to know the date, format (virtual or in-person), location, and about your audience.

What is Kyla Cobbler's stage presence like?

Kyla Cobbler builds her sets around unfiltered personal storytelling, drawing on her own life experiences to generate material that moves between vulnerability and sharp cultural observation. Her live performances incorporate crowd work alongside this narrative structure, creating a two-way dynamic with the audience that has sold out venues including Dublin's 3Olympia Theatre and London's Leicester Square Theatre.

What topics does Kyla Cobbler specialise in?

Kyla Cobbler performs stand-up comedy in a personal storytelling format, drawing on cultural observations and autobiographical material for live audiences. She has sold out Dublin's 3Olympia Theatre and London's Leicester Square Theatre, and has appeared as a featured guest on Alan Carr's podcast and The Tommy Tiernan Show.

Does PepTalk charge a booking fee?

No. PepTalk adds no booking fee, so you pay the speaker's fee and nothing beyond it. The service, from shortlist through to contracts and event-day logistics, is included. For repeat or multi-event bookings, PepTalk can agree preferential rates with your procurement team.

What happens after I send a brief?

Share your event date, audience, format, objectives and budget, and PepTalk sends a hand-picked shortlist within 24 hours. Each suggestion comes with a profile, a fee and a recommendation on the strongest fit. Once you choose, PepTalk handles contracts, travel and logistics through to event day.

What does the typical fee range mean?

The typical fee range is the speaker's standard in-person fee in their home market, shown in their local currency. It moves with format, location, date and session length: virtual sessions and shorter slots usually cost less, while international travel and peak dates cost more. Send your brief to PepTalk and the team will confirm the exact fee in your currency.

Have all the speakers on the website worked with PepTalk before?

Not all of them, and it makes no difference to your booking. PepTalk's network of 15,000+ speakers covers talent the team works with directly alongside speakers represented by agents and agencies worldwide. PepTalk approaches the speaker, negotiates the fee and handles contracting either way.

How far in advance should I book a speaker?

Three to six months ahead is comfortable for most events, and 12 months is better for large conferences, peak-season dates or one specific in-demand speaker. Shorter timelines are workable, and PepTalk regularly fills last-minute and replacement bookings within days. Availability is the constraint, so get in touch as soon as you have a date.