Availability dot

Available to book

F1 champion & performance expert

Valtteri Bottas

Transform racing performance with Valtteri Bottas, speaker, Formula One champion and performance expert. Valtteri works with organisations to develop elite mindset, resilience under pressure, and peak performance strategies, delivering insights from 10 Grand Prix victories and 67 podium finishes.

Trusted by Konecranes, Ping Identity

Valtteri Bottas, Speaker | F1 Racing Champion

Book Valtteri

Monte Carlo, Monaco

Starting from

£51k–75k

Send an email

loading@getapeptalk.com

Give us a call

+44 203 835 2929

Enquire Valtteri Now

Availability dot for speakers
Instant quote
No upfront fee
Vetted speaker

Valtteri Bottas's biography

At a glance

  • Successful Formula One Driver with Grand Prix Victories
  • Key Member of Record-Breaking Mercedes Team
  • Competitor for Alfa Romeo F1 Team
Valtteri Bottas is one of Formula One’s most successful drivers, with 10 Grand Prix victories and 67 podium finishes to date. Now competing for the Alfa Romeo F1 Team, Valtteri brings years of experience and skill to the Swiss-based team, under a multi-year contract that began in 2022. Previously, he played a crucial role in Mercedes’ dominance of the sport, helping the team secure the Constructors’ Championship title for five consecutive seasons alongside Lewis Hamilton. Born in Nastola, Finland in 1989, Valtteri’s racing journey began at six when he entered his first kart race, igniting a passion that saw him progress quickly through the ranks. By age 17, he had moved from karting to car racing, winning two Formula Renault championships. In 2011, he captured the inaugural GP3 Series championship title, an achievement that led to testing opportunities with the Williams F1 team and set the stage for his Formula One debut in 2013. Throughout his career, Valtteri has demonstrated resilience and adaptability in an intensely competitive environment. His skill shone early on, particularly with the Williams team in 2014, where he earned six podiums and helped secure 3rd place in the Constructors' Championship. This success attracted Mercedes’ attention, and in 2017 he replaced World Champion Nico Rosberg, joining the team at a pivotal time as Formula 1 transitioned to hybrid technology. Over five years at Mercedes, Valtteri amassed several race wins and twice finished runner-up in the Drivers' Championship, proving himself a formidable competitor against the sport’s best. Outside the cockpit, Valtteri is dedicated to promoting physical fitness and sports in Finland. He organises the annual Valtteri Bottas Duathlon, a popular event featuring categories for both athletes and families. His blend of precision, teamwork, and an unwavering commitment to excellence has made him a standout figure in motorsport.

Valtteri's showreel and videos

Why we recommend booking Valtteri

Book Valtteri Bottas as your speaker to inspire your team with his unparalleled journey in Formula One. His insights on teamwork, resilience, and achieving excellence under pressure will motivate and energise your audience, driving home the importance of collaboration and determination in any business environment.

Check Valtteri's availability

Trusted by Konecranes, Ping Identity

Testimonials

["SO GREAT! People loved it and the tie-in worked out great!","What a speaker is Valtteri Bottas. This will definitely help us to lift businesses!"]

["Jessica","Matti Malminen"]

["Events Manager, Ping Identity","Konecranes"]

Featured Projects

Beyond The Grid Podcast E156: Valtteri Bottas On Mercedes, Alfa Romeo Goals, Coffee And Cycling
Sky Sports F1 Podcast  Bottas: The Fittest Driver In F1?

frequently asked questions

Something not covered here?

How do I book Valtteri Bottas for my next event?
Email valtteri.bottas@getapeptalk.com or call PepTalk on +44 20 3835 2929 (UK) or +1 737 888 5112 (US), and one of our speaker agents will contact you within hours to confirm availability and fees. If you can, please include your budget upfront – it helps us fast-track your request. It’s also helpful to know the date, format (virtual or in-person), location, and a bit about your audience. As speaker agents, PepTalk can secure Valtteri Bottas for commercial and corporate events, conference keynotes, leadership talks, celebrity brand endorsements & partnerships, personal appearances, and motivational speaking engagements. We can assist with enquiries about Valtteri Bottas's speaking fees, availability, and booking process for private business functions, industry conferences, and team events. Please note, for media interviews, autographs, charity appearances, or personal matters, we recommend contacting Valtteri Bottas directly.
What is Valtteri Bottas's speaking style like?
Valtteri delivers with calm confidence and precision, drawing on deep experience. His style is adaptable, focused, and team-oriented, inspiring trust and motivating others to strive for excellence.
What topics does Valtteri Bottas specialise in?
Email valtteri.bottas@getapeptalk.com or call PepTalk on +44 20 3835 2929 (UK) or +1 737 888 5112 (US), and one of our speaker agents will contact you within hours to confirm availability and fees. If you can, please include your budget upfront – it helps us fast-track your request. It’s also helpful to know the date, format (virtual or in-person), location, and a bit about your audience. As speaker agents, PepTalk can secure Valtteri Bottas for commercial and corporate events, conference keynotes, leadership talks, celebrity brand endorsements & partnerships, personal appearances, and motivational speaking engagements. We can assist with enquiries about Valtteri Bottas's speaking fees, availability, and booking process for private business functions, industry conferences, and team events. Please note, for media interviews, autographs, charity appearances, or personal matters, we recommend contacting Valtteri Bottas directly.
Have all the speakers on the website previously worked with PepTalk?

Not necessarily. While the speakers listed on our website may not have worked with PepTalk in the past, they are recognized professionals in the industry and known to engage in similar events and engagements. We work with a wide variety of speaker agents and talent agencies to ensure we have the best selection of speakers, hosts, comedians and entertainers available.

Can I request autographs, personal greetings, signed merchandise, or fan mail from the speakers?

Sorry, we do not accept requests for autographs, signed merchandise, fan mail, or any non-commercial contact with the speakers, comedians or entertainers.

How can I report an issue or make changes to an expert profile?

If you notice something that needs attention or have any queries regarding an expert speaker profile, feel free to email us at experts@getapeptalk.com, and we’ll be happy to assist.

Can I book podcast guests through PepTalk?

Yes. PepTalk books commercial podcast guests every week of the year. A high-profile voice can boost your podcast's reach and deliver ideas to your audience at scale. Fees typically start from £1,200 / $1,500, depending on the expert. Our network includes bestselling authors, industry leaders, and cultural figures who have appeared on leading global podcasts — and many host their own. Whether you want bold insights, candid stories, or deep expertise, we'll help you find the right guest to elevate your show. Contact us today to book your next podcast guest.

How far in advance should I book a motivational speaker?

Book a motivational speaker at least 3–6 months in advance, especially for popular speakers or large events. Top speakers get booked quickly, so earlier is always better. For major conferences or peak seasons, booking 12 months ahead ensures you secure your first choice.

Help, I need a last-minute speaker for my event!

No problem! We often handle last-minute requests and can secure or replace a speaker, comedian, awards or event host quickly — almost anywhere in the world. However, speaker availability might be limited as the event date approaches. Email hello@getapeptalk.com with your requirements.