Availability dot

Available to book

Mindfulness expert & speaker

Toby Ouvry

Transform workplace performance with Toby Ouvry, speaker and mindfulness expert. Toby works with global organizations to enhance resilience, reduce stress, and improve focus, delivering impactful programs at INSEAD Business School and across Asia.

Trusted by INSEAD Business School

Toby Ouvry, Speaker | Mindfulness, Ex-Buddhist Monk

Book Toby

Singapore, Singapore

Starting from

$2k–5k

Send an email

loading@getapeptalk.com

Give us a call

+44 203 835 2929

Enquire Toby Now

Availability dot for speakers
Instant quote
No upfront fee
Vetted speaker

Toby Ouvry's biography

At a glance

  • Former Buddhist monk turned mindfulness coach
  • Leads mindfulness program at INSEAD Singapore
  • Specializes in corporate mindfulness training
Toby Ouvry, a former Buddhist monk and mindfulness coach, is currently leading the mindfulness program at the prestigious INSEAD School of Business Singapore campus. With his expertise, Toby assists individuals and companies in excelling in competitive working environments by delivering insightful talks on mindfulness and providing effective organizational training. Toby's approach combines the wisdom traditions and psychology to effectively address the practical needs of businesses. By offering mindfulness programs to various organizations in Singapore and Asia, Toby focuses on personal development, stress reduction, improved focus, and building resilience. These programs are designed to enhance individuals' overall well-being and help them navigate the challenges of a demanding work environment. Toby's insights can be presented in different formats, such as keynotes or interactive programs. Some of the popular themes he covers include peak performance, stress management, focus improvement, and mindfulness for sales and marketing professionals. Additionally, Toby emphasizes the importance of building resilience, as it plays a crucial role in both individual and organizational success. A highly recommended resource from Toby is his recent series called "Mindfulness Power," which is readily accessible on his website, Integral Meditation Asia. This series provides valuable insights and practical techniques for cultivating mindfulness in everyday life.

Toby's showreel and videos

Topics, sessions and talks

Inner Horizons
New ideas, transformative innovations, and bold thinking don’t die in periods of economic volatility – in fact, a downturn is often the starting point for big ideas and a big upturn! Companies Such as Burger King, Microsoft, CNN, and fedex all started up during economic downturns because they remained firmly focused on growth opportunities, the future, and trends.
Mindfulness For Creative Performance
Toby Ouvry explores the integration of mindfulness as a powerful tool to boost creativity, productivity, and overall wellness. He emphasizes how adopting mindfulness practices can lead to improved performance in both personal and professional spheres. Attendees will learn practical techniques to incorporate mindfulness into their daily routines, ultimately enhancing their effectiveness and well-being.
Mindfulness for Executive Presence
Toby Ouvry delves into the role of mindfulness in strengthening executive presence. He emphasizes the significance of being fully present to foster impactful leadership and personal development. Attendees will learn practical mindfulness techniques to enhance their leadership skills and cultivate a more commanding presence in their professional lives.

Why we recommend booking Toby

Toby brings a unique blend of wisdom from his time as a Buddhist monk and practical mindfulness strategies tailored for the competitive business world, directly to your team. His programs are designed to enhance personal development, reduce stress, and improve focus, directly contributing to your organization's resilience and success. Booking Toby means investing in the well-being and peak performance of your team, setting the foundation for sustained success in a demanding work environment.

Check Toby's availability

Trusted by INSEAD Business School

Testimonials

Thank you for a dazzling way of acting as moderator at the conference! I Have received a lot of positive feedback, and Christiane's presence and efforts helped raise the conference to the highest level.

Danish Finance Association, Danish Finance Association

He happens to be a former Buddhist monk, and not at all what you'd expect of one: he's a Londoner who swears and cracks self-effacing jokes – and he articulates the concept of mindfulness in the most modern, natural way.

Selina Altomonte

Honeycombers magazine

Featured Projects

Engaged Mindfulness

frequently asked questions

Something not covered here?

How do I book Toby Ouvry for my next event?
Email toby.ouvry@getapeptalk.com or call PepTalk on +44 20 3835 2929 (UK) or +1 737 888 5112 (US), and one of our speaker agents will contact you within hours to confirm availability and fees. If you can, please include your budget upfront – it helps us fast-track your request. It’s also helpful to know the date, format (virtual or in-person), location, and a bit about your audience. As speaker agents, PepTalk can secure Toby Ouvry for commercial and corporate events, conference keynotes, leadership talks, celebrity brand endorsements & partnerships, personal appearances, and motivational speaking engagements. We can assist with enquiries about Toby Ouvry's speaking fees, availability, and booking process for private business functions, industry conferences, and team events. Please note, for media interviews, autographs, charity appearances, or personal matters, we recommend contacting Toby Ouvry directly.
What is Toby Ouvry's speaking style like?
Toby delivers mindfulness concepts in a modern, relatable way, blending humour and practical insights. His engaging style makes complex ideas accessible, fostering focus, resilience, and well-being in professional settings.
What topics does Toby Ouvry specialise in?
Email toby.ouvry@getapeptalk.com or call PepTalk on +44 20 3835 2929 (UK) or +1 737 888 5112 (US), and one of our speaker agents will contact you within hours to confirm availability and fees. If you can, please include your budget upfront – it helps us fast-track your request. It’s also helpful to know the date, format (virtual or in-person), location, and a bit about your audience. As speaker agents, PepTalk can secure Toby Ouvry for commercial and corporate events, conference keynotes, leadership talks, celebrity brand endorsements & partnerships, personal appearances, and motivational speaking engagements. We can assist with enquiries about Toby Ouvry's speaking fees, availability, and booking process for private business functions, industry conferences, and team events. Please note, for media interviews, autographs, charity appearances, or personal matters, we recommend contacting Toby Ouvry directly.
Have all the speakers on the website previously worked with PepTalk?

Not necessarily. While the speakers listed on our website may not have worked with PepTalk in the past, they are recognized professionals in the industry and known to engage in similar events and engagements. We work with a wide variety of speaker agents and talent agencies to ensure we have the best selection of speakers, hosts, comedians and entertainers available.

Can I request autographs, personal greetings, signed merchandise, or fan mail from the speakers?

Sorry, we do not accept requests for autographs, signed merchandise, fan mail, or any non-commercial contact with the speakers, comedians or entertainers.

How can I report an issue or make changes to an expert profile?

If you notice something that needs attention or have any queries regarding an expert speaker profile, feel free to email us at experts@getapeptalk.com, and we’ll be happy to assist.

Can I book podcast guests through PepTalk?

Yes. PepTalk books commercial podcast guests every week of the year. A high-profile voice can boost your podcast's reach and deliver ideas to your audience at scale. Fees typically start from £1,200 / $1,500, depending on the expert. Our network includes bestselling authors, industry leaders, and cultural figures who have appeared on leading global podcasts — and many host their own. Whether you want bold insights, candid stories, or deep expertise, we'll help you find the right guest to elevate your show. Contact us today to book your next podcast guest.

How far in advance should I book a motivational speaker?

Book a motivational speaker at least 3–6 months in advance, especially for popular speakers or large events. Top speakers get booked quickly, so earlier is always better. For major conferences or peak seasons, booking 12 months ahead ensures you secure your first choice.

Help, I need a last-minute speaker for my event!

No problem! We often handle last-minute requests and can secure or replace a speaker, comedian, awards or event host quickly — almost anywhere in the world. However, speaker availability might be limited as the event date approaches. Email hello@getapeptalk.com with your requirements.